Faculty & Staff


Instructional Coaches

Mrs. Yvonne Laryea Clarke

Mrs. Nikiesha Munroe

Instructional Mentor

Lary Greiner

Parent Coordinator

Mrs. Mildred Smallwood

Secretary

Simone Gordon

Michelle Robles

Arianne Sosa

Administrative Assistant

Dianette Cuadrado

Community Associate

Raheem Logue

Partnership Coordinator

Kimberly Felder

Attendance Coordinator

Carmen Rivera

Librarian

Susannah Goldstein

Deans

Selena Flores

Richard Sharpe

Carlos Gonzalez Sosa

Guidance Counselors

Cynthia Lopez Glass

Tracey Ann Guillaume

Brenda Tucker

Social Worker

Gabel Viera

Programmer

Roberta Lataille

School Aides

Mercedes Ballester

Jeffri Batista

Naomi Burgos

Dawn Champion

Miriam Perez

Angel Rios

Charlice Trumpler

Paraprofessionals

Keesha Alvarado

Kenya Sharp

Data Specialist

Michele Phillips

Technology Coordinator

Donald Coyle

School Based Support Team

Aideen DeLaCruz

Jahaira Honoret

Ariana Molina

Fruma Reiss

Justa Valerio

Custodial Staff

Mansoo Chung (Engineer)

William Jennings

Marlon Mills

Francisco Pena

Linda Rivera

School Safety

SSA Velez (Level 3)

SSA Derry

SSA Rivera

Cafeteria Manager

Rochelle Huger

School Nurse

Theresa Crawford

Arts Department

Kym Moye

Tarik Williams

English Department

Daniell Martinez

Sam Noel

Shannon O’Connor

Richard Piepho

Brenda Smith

Elizabeth Trentacoste

Clancy Tripp

Math Department

Osvaldo Adames

Monilola Ajibola

Zena Coles

Patrick Gallagher

Ashley Levins

Donald Schaaf

Theodore YounG

Science Department

Jordan Almonte

Ashtyn Greenstein

Pablo Herrera

Herbert Morgan

Stephanie Rizzuto

David Velazco

Social Studies Department

Christopher Connolly

Bradley McKnight

Daniel Mendelson

Raphael Nelson

Ryan Senning

Douglas Straebler

Carlos Sosa Gonzalez

Matthew Sutz

Technology/Theater

Department

Engels Ramirez

Amalia Schiff

Physical Education/ Health Department

Raymond Cusranie

Daniel Hughes

Andrew Nagel

Alexander Torres

Spanish Department

Lisbeth Reyna

Mercedes Salmeron

Special Education Department

Aaliyah Banks

Carol Charles

Brian Leahy

Kiara Lopez

Ted McKenna

Melina Mendez

Charity Phalo- Davis

Malvin Rodriguez

Ramon Rosado

Xiomara Rozon

Nzinga Scott

Felicia Simpson

Andrea Toh

ESL Department

Sapphire Canser

Christopher Munsey

Law Department

Basil Manolakos

Todd Parmett